MATCH
20.01.23 | 1/4 | Arthur Weber | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 7-67, 7-61 | M15 Jakarta | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Arthur Weber | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | |
1st SERVE % | 65/96 (68%) | 42/97 (43%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 45/65 (69%) | 31/42 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/31 (58%) | 26/55 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/8 (13%) | 1/13 (8%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/97 (41%) | 33/96 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 103/193 (53%) | 90/193 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 11 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur Weber | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Arthur Weber | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur Weber | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur Weber | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Arthur Weber | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur Weber | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-6 | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 0-4, 1-4, 2-4, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6, 7-7, 8-7 | ||
7-67 |
2 | ||
Arthur Weber | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur Weber | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur Weber | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur Weber | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur Weber | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur Weber | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Arthur Weber | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-1, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1 | ||
7-61 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arthur Weber vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) - H2H matches
20.01.23 | 1/4 | Arthur Weber | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 7-67, 7-61 | match details | M15 Jakarta | Hard |
Arthur Weber form & Marat Sharipov (RUS) form
Arthur Weber - last matches
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Palan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-72, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 7-65, Luca Castelnuovo - retired | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-1, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Christian Langmo | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Christian Langmo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yan Bai | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 4-6, 7-62, 6-73 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Philip Sekulic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-2, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Marc Polmans | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 fin | vs. Jason Jung | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Marat Sharipov (RUS) - last matches
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | - Marat Sharipov (RUS) - walk over | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Maxence Rivet | 6-1, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elyas Abdulnabi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Cem Ilkel | 1-6, - Marat Sharipov (RUS) - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marek Gengel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-4, 1-0, Niels Visker - retired | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oscar Galimardanov | 7-5, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Federico Bondioli | 3-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Bernard Tomic | Bernard Tomic - walk over | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-1, 4-1, Vadym Ursu - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Artur Kukasian | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mats Moraing | - Marat Sharipov (RUS) - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Markus Molder | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alberto Lim | Alberto Lim - walk over | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-71, 6-71 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jakub Novak (2003) | 7-67, 6-4 | match details |