Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Switzerland
11.09.00, 23 years
33.866 $
11.09.00, 23 years
33.866 $
Austin Rapp vs. Yannik Steinegger - H2H matches
24.11.18 | q 1 | Austin Rapp | Yannik Steinegger | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Tunisia F42 | Hard |
Austin Rapp form & Yannik Steinegger form
Austin Rapp - last matches
M25 Austin - Hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Las - Hard | ||||
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-2, 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-73, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Sekou Bangoura | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Gage Brymer | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Felipe Martinez Sarrasague | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Connor Farren | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 6-1, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Maxence Broville | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Karol Drzewiecki | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Los - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Sarkissian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.20 qual. | vs. Alexander Lebedev | 6-1, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
07.01.20 q 1 | vs. Courtney John Lock | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Ruan Roelofse | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Michael Shabaz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Ruan Roelofse | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Claremont - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Logan Smith | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Ruan Roelofse | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Houston - Hard | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Lukas Greif | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Connor Farren | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 4-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Langford Hills | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Memphis - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ulises Blanch | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Yannik Steinegger - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Mae Malige | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 3-6, 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Jack Loge | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 2 | vs. Dominique Graf | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Antoine Walch | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Leo Poupinel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xin Gao | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Nevers - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Karl Friberg | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ying Hou | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kobelt | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sion - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Caslano - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Adam Moundir | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |