MATCH
04.04.21 | fin | Aziz Dougaz | Franco Agamenone | 6-3, 6-4 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Aziz Dougaz | Franco Agamenone | |
1st SERVE % | 36/54 (67%) | 38/58 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/36 (92%) | 27/38 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 9/20 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/58 (38%) | 12/54 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/112 (57%) | 48/112 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Franco Agamenone | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Franco Agamenone | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Franco Agamenone | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
5-2 | Franco Agamenone | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Franco Agamenone | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Franco Agamenone | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Franco Agamenone | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Franco Agamenone | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Franco Agamenone | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aziz Dougaz vs. Franco Agamenone - H2H matches
04.04.21 | fin | Aziz Dougaz | Franco Agamenone | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Aziz Dougaz form & Franco Agamenone form
Aziz Dougaz - last matches
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 fin | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 0-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Simone Agostini | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Fondriest | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Sandro Kopp | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Edas Butvilas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Jerome Kym | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Bagnolini | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-4, 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 5-7, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 5-7, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Dino Prizmic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 4-1, Vitaliy Sachko - retired | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 4-6, 1-4, - Aziz Dougaz - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Bronzetti | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yanki Erel | 6-1, 2-0, Yanki Erel - retired | match details | |
26.11.23 fin | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-73, 7-65, 3-6 | match details |
Franco Agamenone - last matches
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-74, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Dennis Novak | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Marcello Serafini | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 4-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Steven Diez | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Hazem Naow | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mika Lipp | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Edward Winter | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 7-64, 6-3 | match details |