MATCH
02.10.19 | 1st round | Aziz Kijametovic | Paul Woerner | 7-65, 4-1, - retired | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Aziz Kijametovic | Paul Woerner | |
1st SERVE % | 38/55 (69%) | 35/53 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/38 (84%) | 20/35 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 11/18 (61%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/53 (42%) | 16/55 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/108 (56%) | 47/108 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Aziz Kijametovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Aziz Kijametovic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
1-2 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Aziz Kijametovic | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
2-3 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Aziz Kijametovic | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
4-3 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Aziz Kijametovic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-4 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0 | ||
Aziz Kijametovic | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
5-6 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0 | ||
Aziz Kijametovic | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 1-3, 2-3, 3-3, 3-4, 4-4, 4-5, 5-5, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aziz Kijametovic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aziz Kijametovic | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aziz Kijametovic | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aziz Kijametovic vs. Paul Woerner - H2H matches
02.10.19 | 1st round | Aziz Kijametovic | Paul Woerner | 7-65, 4-1, Paul Woerner - retired | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Aziz Kijametovic form & Paul Woerner form
Aziz Kijametovic - last matches
M15 Doboj - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Toby Martin | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Sheffield - I. hard | ||||
16.01.23 qual. | vs. James Davis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Sahej Maker | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Jake Bhangdia | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.22 qual. | vs. Mohamed Ali Abibsi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Raphael Rousson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Vincent Knoess | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Benjamin Hannestad | 5-7, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. David Quayle | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Alex Knaff | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Matthew Rankin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sheffield - I. hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.22 qual. | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Fabio Nestola | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 fin | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.22 1/2 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.08.22 1/4 | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Boris Butulija | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 3-6, 1-3, - Aziz Kijametovic - retired | match details | |
31.05.22 qual. | vs. Andre Biro | 7-5, 7-5 | match details |
Paul Woerner - last matches
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ha Minh Duc Vu | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 4-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aaron Cohen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Bharath Nishok Kumaran | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anapat Timangkul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Kyle Stocker | 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sami Ben Abdennibi | 6-74, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-74, 0-3, - Paul Woerner - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Sami Ben Abdennibi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Imran Sibille | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Rashed Nawaf | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 4-6, 6-3, 2-0, Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Eupen - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Alec Deckers | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Hyvinkaa - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Boehler | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Sami Huurinainen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |