Turkey
23.05.01, 22 years
23.05.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Croatia
12.01.01, 23 years
17.554 $
12.01.01, 23 years
17.554 $
Baran Cengiz vs. Admir Kalender - H2H matches
01.12.20 | qual. | Baran Cengiz | Admir Kalender | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Baran Cengiz form & Admir Kalender form
Baran Cengiz - last matches
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
03.10.22 qual. | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 6-0, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Simeon Latinchev | 6-1, 7-610 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Michel-Alexandre Fortin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.22 q 2 | vs. Victor Kuznetsov | 5-7, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 6-4, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Adrian Mateo Bejenaru | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.04.22 q 2 | vs. Vesa Ahti | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
11.04.22 qual. | vs. Hugo Pontico | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Dennis Dragomirov | 5-7, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Martin Breysach | 1-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Ronan Joncour | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.04.22 q 2 | vs. Ruben Hartig | 3-6, 6-1, 10-2 | match details | |
04.04.22 qual. | vs. Stefano Papagno | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.22 q 2 | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Alessio Tramontin | 6-1, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.22 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
13.01.22 1st round | vs. Antonio Massara | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.21 1st round | vs. Vladimir Cherkovets | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Konstantin Zhzhenov | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Maik Steiner | 3-6, 1-3, - Baran Cengiz - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.06.21 q 2 | vs. Fletcher Scott | 3-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Togan Makzume | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.21 1st round | vs. Luca Tomasetto | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Matias Zukas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 qual. | vs. Benedikt Henning | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Admir Kalender - last matches
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 1-4, - Admir Kalender - retired | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Celje - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 5-7, - Admir Kalender - retired | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gal Emersic Potocnik | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Roko Horvat | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Krsko - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 2nd round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Palovic | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doboj - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Daniele Minighini | 4-6, 6-3, 2-10 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 1-6, 1-4, - Admir Kalender - retired | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
16.01.23 qual. | vs. Jesse De Jager | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Daniil Piatrouski | 6-2, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Simeon Terziev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Calin Manda | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Valentin Vanta | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.09.22 q 2 | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 6-1, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Aaron Gil Garcia | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Celje - Clay | ||||
28.08.22 fin | vs. Roko Horvat | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.22 1/2 | vs. Domagoj Biljesko | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.08.22 1/4 | vs. Adam Jurajda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.22 qual. | vs. Maj Premzl | 3-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Gasper Bezjak | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Gregor Hausberger | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Igor Gimenez | 5-7, 6-73 | match details |