MATCH
04.07.19 | 2nd round | Ben Jones | Joshua Ortlip | 7-63, 7-65 | M15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ben Jones | Joshua Ortlip | |
1st SERVE % | 50/74 (68%) | 71/103 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 43/50 (86%) | 46/71 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/24 (63%) | 19/32 (59%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/7 (14%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/103 (37%) | 16/74 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 96/177 (54%) | 81/177 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 17 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Joshua Ortlip | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, A-40[BP] | ||
Ben Jones | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
1-2 | Joshua Ortlip | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ben Jones | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Ben Jones | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
3-4 | Joshua Ortlip | |
0-0 | ||
Ben Jones | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
4-5 | Joshua Ortlip | |
0-0 | ||
Ben Jones | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Joshua Ortlip | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Ben Jones | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 3-2, 4-2, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
2 | ||
Ben Jones | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Ben Jones | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Joshua Ortlip | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ben Jones | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Joshua Ortlip | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-A | ||
3-2 | Joshua Ortlip | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
3-3 | Joshua Ortlip | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Joshua Ortlip | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 40-40 | ||
4-4 | Joshua Ortlip | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-5 | Joshua Ortlip | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Ben Jones | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Joshua Ortlip | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 5-4, 6-4, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ben Jones vs. Joshua Ortlip - H2H matches
04.07.19 | 2nd round | Ben Jones | Joshua Ortlip | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | M15 Cancun | Hard |
Ben Jones form & Joshua Ortlip form
Ben Jones - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mees Rottgering | 6-77, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tomasz Berkieta | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 7-64, 7-60 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 4-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Pepijn Bastiaansen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yuquan Jin | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Filip Peliwo | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fabien Salle | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jack Karlsson Wistrand | 6-1, 2-6, 10-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lucas Bazin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Hamish Stewart | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 3-6, 7-63, 7-69 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ewan Moore | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Max Benaim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tiran Sanghera | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Heng Yi Zhang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 6-713, 4-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Junghee You | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Colin Markes | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Joshua Ortlip - last matches
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Christian Lakoseljac | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.06.21 qual. | vs. Noah Schachter | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Tulsa - Hard | ||||
15.06.21 qual. | vs. Ryan Shane | 7-5, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
15.06.21 q 1 | vs. Nicholas Bybel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Kento Takeuchi | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Justin Butsch | 7-63, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
25.09.20 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 3-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
24.09.20 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 6-4, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 3-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
19.09.20 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 6-76, 7-65, 8-10 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Sarkissian | 6-1, 5-2 | match details | |
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Toby D. Boyer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 6-1, 6-73, 10-4 | match details | |
10.09.20 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 4-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Sarkissian | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.20 1st round | vs. Dennis Novikov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Djurabeck Karimov | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
05.08.20 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-1, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Djurabeck Karimov | 6-4, 5-4 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 6-3, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 4-6, 7-62, 10-7 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Brayden Schnur | 6-2, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Jesse Flores | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Justin Roberts | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
14.02.20 2nd round | vs. Mauricio Echazu | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details |