MATCH
24.01.22 | qual. | Ben Jones | Oscar Weightman | 2-6, 6-3, 10-3 | M25 Loughborough | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ben Jones | Oscar Weightman | |
1st SERVE % | 45/72 (63%) | 33/50 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/45 (64%) | 22/33 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/27 (48%) | 9/17 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 19/50 (38%) | 30/72 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/122 (50%) | 61/122 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ben Jones vs. Oscar Weightman - H2H matches
24.01.22 | qual. | Ben Jones | Oscar Weightman | 2-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | M25 Loughborough | I. hard |
Ben Jones form & Oscar Weightman form
Ben Jones - last matches
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.04.24 qual. | vs. Michal Krajci | 6-76, 6-71 | match details | |
01.04.24 q 2 | vs. Adam Majchrzak | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mees Rottgering | 6-77, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tomasz Berkieta | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 7-64, 7-60 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 4-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Pepijn Bastiaansen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yuquan Jin | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Filip Peliwo | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fabien Salle | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jack Karlsson Wistrand | 6-1, 2-6, 10-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lucas Bazin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Hamish Stewart | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 3-6, 7-63, 7-69 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ewan Moore | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Max Benaim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tiran Sanghera | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Heng Yi Zhang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 6-713, 4-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Junghee You | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details |
Oscar Weightman - last matches
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. John Sperle | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Toby Samuel | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-2, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Covato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Karue Sell | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Henry Searle | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Paul Jubb | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. William Jansen | 4-6, 4-2, William Jansen - retired | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 2-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Brady | 6-76, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Alex Martinez | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Vaasa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 0-3, - Oscar Weightman - retired | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. August Holmgren | 2-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 6-74, 1-4, - Oscar Weightman - retired | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Edan Leshem | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. William Jansen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 4-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Jacob Brumm | Jacob Brumm - walk over | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Lorusso | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |