MATCH
13.06.21 | q 1 | Benjamin Hassan | Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-1, 6-3 | Almaty 2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Benjamin Hassan | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
1st SERVE % | 40/65 (62%) | 25/54 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/40 (70%) | 19/25 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/25 (48%) | 7/29 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/54 (52%) | 25/65 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/119 (57%) | 51/119 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Benjamin Hassan | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Benjamin Hassan | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Benjamin Hassan | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Benjamin Hassan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Benjamin Hassan | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Benjamin Hassan | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Benjamin Hassan | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
5-2 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Benjamin Hassan | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Benjamin Hassan vs. Tsung-Hua Yang - H2H matches
13.06.21 | q 1 | Benjamin Hassan | Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Almaty 2 | Clay |
Benjamin Hassan form & Tsung-Hua Yang form
Benjamin Hassan - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emilio Nava | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-73, 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-72, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-1, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 0-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Ellis | 1-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 6-2, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Radu Albot | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-75, 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Tsung-Hua Yang - last matches
M15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Fletcher Scott | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Fountain - Hard | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Benjamin Sigouin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Eric Hadigian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Almaty 2 - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Almaty 1 - Clay | ||||
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Orlando Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.11.20 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-72, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.11.20 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.20 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
06.10.20 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bengalaru Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 1st round | vs. Matthew Ebden | 0-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Ze Zhang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Duan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |