MATCH
24.02.20 | 1st round | Benjamin Lock | Sho Shimabukuro | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | Calgary Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Benjamin Lock | Sho Shimabukuro | |
1st SERVE % | 74/98 (76%) | 66/98 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 58/74 (78%) | 46/66 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/24 (42%) | 13/32 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/13 (31%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/98 (40%) | 30/98 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 107/196 (55%) | 89/196 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 14 | 10 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sho Shimabukuro | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Sho Shimabukuro | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Benjamin Lock | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Sho Shimabukuro | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Sho Shimabukuro | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Sho Shimabukuro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Benjamin Lock | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sho Shimabukuro | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Sho Shimabukuro | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Sho Shimabukuro | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Sho Shimabukuro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Benjamin Lock | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Sho Shimabukuro | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-5 | Sho Shimabukuro | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Benjamin Lock | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-6 | Sho Shimabukuro | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 2-4, 2-5, 2-6, 3-6, 4-6, 5-6 | ||
6-75 |
3 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Sho Shimabukuro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Benjamin Lock | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Sho Shimabukuro | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Sho Shimabukuro | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Benjamin Lock | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Sho Shimabukuro | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Benjamin Lock vs. Sho Shimabukuro - H2H matches
04.04.22 | qual. | Sho Shimabukuro | Benjamin Lock | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Salinas Challenger | Hard |
24.02.20 | 1st round | Benjamin Lock | Sho Shimabukuro | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | Calgary Challenger | I. hard |
Benjamin Lock form & Sho Shimabukuro form
Benjamin Lock - last matches
Acapulco Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Bor Artnak | 5-7, 2-4, - Benjamin Lock - retired | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Keegan Smith | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Cuernavaca Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Mexico City - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. David Pichler | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Matias Soto | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-72, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-4, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-3, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Thomas George | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zhe Li | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 7-67, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Damien Wenger | 2-6, 6-711 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Atharva Sharma | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Sho Shimabukuro - last matches
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-72, 7-64, 6-72 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 0-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Nardi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Weber | 2-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
30.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-75, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-3, 6-77, 7-66 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-0, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-2, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 2-6, 1-6, 6-74 | match details |