MATCH
10.05.23 | 1st round | Benjamin Winter Lopez | Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 6-1, 6-1 | M25 Valldoreix | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Benjamin Winter Lopez | Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | |
1st SERVE % | 17/38 (45%) | 31/56 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/17 (76%) | 18/31 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/21 (76%) | 6/25 (24%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/56 (57%) | 9/38 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/94 (65%) | 33/94 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Benjamin Winter Lopez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Benjamin Winter Lopez | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Benjamin Winter Lopez | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Benjamin Winter Lopez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Benjamin Winter Lopez | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Benjamin Winter Lopez | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Benjamin Winter Lopez | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Benjamin Winter Lopez vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg - H2H matches
10.05.23 | 1st round | Benjamin Winter Lopez | Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | M25 Valldoreix | Clay |
Benjamin Winter Lopez form & Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg form
Benjamin Winter Lopez - last matches
M15 Les - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Richard Zusman | 3-6, - Benjamin Winter Lopez - retired | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maxime Mora | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Elicha Navas | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Alvaro Peiro Serrano | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Oviedo - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 6-71, - Benjamin Winter Lopez - retired | match details | |
M25 Santander - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Dali Blanch | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Roda - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Asier Civera Martinez | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Padro Parra | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Mungia - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Xavi Matas Ortega | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Martos - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Richard Zusman | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Juarez | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Gurb - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Pau Bosch Munoz | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Markus Giersiepen Garcia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Lluc Pasqual | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Axel Garcian | 6-3, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Theo Papamalamis | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emilien Demanet | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Daniel Masur | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mirza Basic | 3-6, 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 7-66, 4-4, Valentin Royer - retired | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Milos Karol | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lewie Lane | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 6-4, 1-0, Deney Wassermann - retired | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 7-66, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francois Musitelli | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Alujas | 4-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Filippo Romano | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Amaury Raynel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Loann Massard | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Nagel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ronan Joncour | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Nevers - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-1, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jakub Paul | 1-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Faurel | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |