MATCH
16.02.22 | 1st round | Billy Harris | Ben Jones | 6-2, 6-3 | M25 Glasgow | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Billy Harris | Ben Jones | |
1st SERVE % | 28/48 (58%) | 34/50 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/28 (89%) | 21/34 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 7/16 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/50 (44%) | 11/48 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/98 (60%) | 39/98 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 8 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ben Jones | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Billy Harris | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ben Jones | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Billy Harris | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Ben Jones | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Billy Harris | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Ben Jones | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Billy Harris | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ben Jones | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Billy Harris | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Ben Jones | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Billy Harris | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Ben Jones | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Billy Harris | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Ben Jones | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Billy Harris | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Ben Jones | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Billy Harris vs. Ben Jones - H2H matches
16.02.22 | 1st round | Billy Harris | Ben Jones | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | M25 Glasgow | I. hard |
01.09.14 | q 2 | Billy Harris | Ben Jones | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Great Britain | Hard |
Billy Harris form & Ben Jones form
Billy Harris - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-77, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Richard Gasquet | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 7-66, Christopher O'Connell - retired | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alastair Gray | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. David Goffin | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 0-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-74, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Henrik Bladelius | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yanki Erel | 7-63, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Radu Albot | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 7-67, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Menelaos Efstathiou | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lukas Klein | 3-6, 6-75 | match details |
Ben Jones - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mees Rottgering | 6-77, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tomasz Berkieta | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 7-64, 7-60 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 4-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Pepijn Bastiaansen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yuquan Jin | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Filip Peliwo | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fabien Salle | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jack Karlsson Wistrand | 6-1, 2-6, 10-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lucas Bazin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Hamish Stewart | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 3-6, 7-63, 7-69 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ewan Moore | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Max Benaim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tiran Sanghera | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Heng Yi Zhang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 6-713, 4-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Junghee You | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Colin Markes | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 3-6, 6-77 | match details |