MATCH
02.05.23 | 1st round | Blake Ellis | Daniil Ostapenkov | 6-4, 7-62 | M15 Tbilisi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Blake Ellis | Daniil Ostapenkov | |
1st SERVE % | 56/82 (68%) | 45/80 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/56 (64%) | 24/45 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/26 (50%) | 16/35 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 3/12 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/80 (50%) | 33/82 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/162 (55%) | 73/162 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Blake Ellis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Daniil Ostapenkov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Blake Ellis | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Daniil Ostapenkov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Blake Ellis | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Daniil Ostapenkov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Blake Ellis | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Daniil Ostapenkov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Blake Ellis | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Daniil Ostapenkov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Blake Ellis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Daniil Ostapenkov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Blake Ellis | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Daniil Ostapenkov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Blake Ellis | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Daniil Ostapenkov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Blake Ellis | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Daniil Ostapenkov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Blake Ellis | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-5 | Daniil Ostapenkov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Blake Ellis | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Daniil Ostapenkov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Blake Ellis | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 3-2, 3-2, 5-2, 6-2, 6-2, 6-2, 6-2, 6-2, 6-2, 6-2, 6-2 | ||
7-6 | Daniil Ostapenkov | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1, 3-2, 3-2, 5-2, 6-2, 6-2, 6-2, 6-2, 6-2, 6-2, 6-2, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Blake Ellis vs. Daniil Ostapenkov - H2H matches
02.05.23 | 1st round | Blake Ellis | Daniil Ostapenkov | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | M15 Tbilisi | Hard |
Blake Ellis form & Daniil Ostapenkov form
Blake Ellis - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-75, 6-77 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jarrod Joyce | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-75, 6-71 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hayden Jones | 6-76, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. James Watt | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Bolt | 1-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Bolt | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Shintaro Imai | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 7-66, 7-64 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-2, 6-76, 7-64 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-1, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-4, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jie Cui | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Daniil Ostapenkov - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ilia Simakin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Artur Kukasian | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Niels Visker | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rakhimbek Ibrakhimov | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Robin Bertrand | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Daniel Khazime | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Timur Maulenov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 4-0, Aziz Ouakaa - retired | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Leon Formella | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 2 | vs. Samuel Puskar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Dusan Milanovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Shanghai - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Chukang Wang | 0-6, 0-2, - Daniil Ostapenkov - retired | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Zhe Li | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Chukang Wang | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Berk Ilkel | 7-5, 6-72, 10-3 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 q 2 | vs. Niv Zuckerman | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Arslanbek Temirhanov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Daniel Rodrigues | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Philip Florig | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |