MATCH
16.11.22 | 1st round | Blake Mott | Jeremy Jin | 7-68, 6-0 | M25 Traralgon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Blake Mott | Jeremy Jin | |
1st SERVE % | 51/68 (75%) | 38/65 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/51 (71%) | 25/38 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 10/27 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/65 (46%) | 22/68 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/133 (57%) | 57/133 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jeremy Jin | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Blake Mott | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Jeremy Jin | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Blake Mott | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Jeremy Jin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Blake Mott | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Jeremy Jin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Blake Mott | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Jeremy Jin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Blake Mott | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Jeremy Jin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Blake Mott | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-6 | Jeremy Jin | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 1-3, 1-4, 2-4, 3-4, 3-5, 4-5, 5-5, 5-6, 6-6, 6-7, 7-7, 8-7, 8-8, 9-8 | ||
7-68 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jeremy Jin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
1-0 | Jeremy Jin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Blake Mott | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Jeremy Jin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Blake Mott | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Jeremy Jin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Blake Mott vs. Jeremy Jin - H2H matches
16.11.22 | 1st round | Blake Mott | Jeremy Jin | 7-68, 6-0 | match details | M25 Traralgon | Hard |
Blake Mott form & Jeremy Jin form
Blake Mott - last matches
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Toby Martin | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Lons - I. hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Loann Massard | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Jannik Opitz | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Bolt | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ethan Cook | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Tomislav Edward Papac | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Lawrence Sciglitano | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jack Loutit | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Charlie Camus | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Adam Taylor | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Scott Jones | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Pruchya Isarow | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marc Polmans | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Jose Statham | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 7-5, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Omar Jasika | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 7-67, 3-6, 6-2 | match details |
Jeremy Jin - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Winston - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Holden Koons | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Felix Corwin | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Patrick Maloney | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Etienne Donnet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Finn Murgett | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Enrique Pena | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Shanghai - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 0-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Linghao Zhang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Berger | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Pol Wattanakul | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Jie Cui | 6-3, 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aoran Wang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Yaojie Zeng | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Zhe Li | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Chukang Wang | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Hanyi Liu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Bingyu Yu | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Aoran Wang | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Mikhail Gorokhov | 5-7, 1-6 | match details |