MATCH
16.10.19 | 1st round | Boris Pokotilov | Tim Heger | 6-2, 6-3 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Boris Pokotilov | Tim Heger | |
1st SERVE % | 39/61 (64%) | 26/46 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/39 (77%) | 14/26 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/22 (50%) | 11/20 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/46 (46%) | 20/61 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/107 (58%) | 45/107 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 9 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Tim Heger | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
2-1 | Tim Heger | |
0-0 | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Tim Heger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
5-2 | Tim Heger | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Tim Heger | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 2-0 | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Tim Heger | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Tim Heger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
5-2 | Tim Heger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
26.10.99, 24 years
14.148 $
26.10.99, 24 years
14.148 $
Boris Pokotilov vs. Tim Heger - H2H matches
16.10.19 | 1st round | Boris Pokotilov | Tim Heger | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Boris Pokotilov form & Tim Heger form
Boris Pokotilov - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sander Jong | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zhan Zheng | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nikita Ianin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Khazime | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Karim El Feky | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alberto Lim | 6-2, 3-6, 10-12 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 fin | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 5-7, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tanguy Genier | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Essa Qabazard | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Quentin Folliot | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Vujic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. James Davis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-72, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aaron Cohen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Sahar Simon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Gurgenidze | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Arslanbek Temirhanov | 7-64, 0-6, 10-4 | match details |
Tim Heger - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vitali Chvets | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Davide Galoppini | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Dax Donders | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Vitali Chvets | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Enrico Giacomini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Lukas Rohseano | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 1st round | vs. Matvey Minin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Carlo Angeli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vito Horvat | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Nagel | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Phil Exner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Christopher Patzanovsky | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Moritz Till Steinmann | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Metzingen - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Robin Bulant | 3-6, 7-5, 4-10 | match details | |
M25 Marburg - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ruben Hartig | 5-7, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Saarlouis - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Konstantin Cucka | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Corey Gaal | 3-6, 7-63, 10-8 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Kaj Quirijns | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Noah Schlagenhauf | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 2 | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Biasiolo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Krsko - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Lanik | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Andrej Krajcik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Osijek - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Andrej Nedic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 2 | vs. Daniele Minighini | 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Gabor Mathe | Gabor Mathe - walk over | match details |