MATCH
01.10.20 | 2nd round | Borna Gojo | Botic Van De Zandschulp | 7-68, 2-6, 6-4 | Split Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Borna Gojo | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
1st SERVE % | 58/96 (60%) | 77/113 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/58 (64%) | 50/77 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/38 (50%) | 20/36 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/113 (38%) | 40/96 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/209 (47%) | 110/209 (53%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 8 |
ACES | 8 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Borna Gojo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Borna Gojo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Borna Gojo | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Borna Gojo | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Borna Gojo | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Borna Gojo | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Borna Gojo | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 2-3, 2-4, 3-4, 3-5, 4-5, 5-5, 5-6, 6-6, 6-7, 7-7, 7-8, 8-8, 9-8 | ||
7-68 |
2 | ||
Borna Gojo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Borna Gojo | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Borna Gojo | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Borna Gojo | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Borna Gojo | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Borna Gojo | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Borna Gojo | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Borna Gojo | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Borna Gojo | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Borna Gojo | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Borna Gojo vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp - H2H matches
02.08.22 | 2nd round | Botic Van De Zandschulp | Borna Gojo | 7-66, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | Washington | Hard |
01.10.20 | 2nd round | Borna Gojo | Botic Van De Zandschulp | 7-68, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | Split Challenger | Clay |
Borna Gojo form & Botic Van De Zandschulp form
Borna Gojo - last matches
Auckland - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 4-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 4th round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 2-6, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 6-4, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-3, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-3, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 7-5, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
Stanford Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Constant Lestienne | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 4-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-74, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 5-7, 7-68, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
25.06.23 qual. | vs. Luca Van Assche | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
24.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Bellier | 5-7, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-72, 6-74 | match details |
Botic Van De Zandschulp - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 q 1 | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 1-4, - Botic Van De Zandschulp - retired | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Federico Coria | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 1-6, 6-79 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 5-7, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 4-6, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 7-65, 6-72, 6-72 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-76, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 7-5, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-64, 6-3 | match details |