MATCH
15.08.20 | q 1 | Borna Gojo | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-4, 6-0 | Todi Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Borna Gojo | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | |
1st SERVE % | 33/46 (72%) | 33/54 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/33 (82%) | 20/33 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 8/21 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/54 (48%) | 13/46 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/100 (59%) | 41/100 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Borna Gojo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Borna Gojo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Borna Gojo | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Borna Gojo | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Borna Gojo | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Borna Gojo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Borna Gojo | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Borna Gojo | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Borna Gojo vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo - H2H matches
15.08.20 | q 1 | Borna Gojo | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Todi Challenger | Clay |
Borna Gojo form & Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo form
Borna Gojo - last matches
Auckland - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 4-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 4th round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 2-6, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 6-4, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-3, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-3, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 7-5, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
Stanford Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Constant Lestienne | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 4-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-74, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 5-7, 7-68, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
25.06.23 qual. | vs. Luca Van Assche | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
24.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Bellier | 5-7, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-72, 6-74 | match details |
Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gastao Elias | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joao Sousa | Joao Sousa - walk over | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Les - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 0-6, - Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo - retired | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ronetto Van Tilburg | 4-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Albert Pedrico Kravtsov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Orlando Luz | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-0, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Parisca | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Miguel Damas | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Darwin Blanch | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 4-6, 7-64, 6-76 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-2, 4-6, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 fin | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/2 | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |