MATCH
09.01.20 | 2nd round | Carlos Alcaraz | Mats Rosenkranz | 6-2, 6-0 | M15 Manacor | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Carlos Alcaraz | Mats Rosenkranz | |
1st SERVE % | 24/39 (62%) | 24/41 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/24 (79%) | 13/24 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/15 (73%) | 4/17 (24%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/41 (59%) | 9/39 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/80 (68%) | 26/80 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mats Rosenkranz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Carlos Alcaraz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Mats Rosenkranz | |
0-0 | ||
Carlos Alcaraz | 2-1 | |
3-1 | Mats Rosenkranz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Carlos Alcaraz | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
5-1 | Mats Rosenkranz | |
0-0 | ||
Carlos Alcaraz | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mats Rosenkranz | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Carlos Alcaraz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Mats Rosenkranz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Carlos Alcaraz | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Mats Rosenkranz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Carlos Alcaraz | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Carlos Alcaraz vs. Mats Rosenkranz - H2H matches
09.01.20 | 2nd round | Carlos Alcaraz | Mats Rosenkranz | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | M15 Manacor | Hard |
Carlos Alcaraz form & Mats Rosenkranz form
Carlos Alcaraz - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 4th round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 3rd round | vs. Gael Monfils | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-75, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 1-1, - Carlos Alcaraz - retired | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 1-6, 3-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-4, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 6-1, 6-1, 1-0, Juncheng Shang - retired | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 6-73, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 7-65, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Turin - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 | vs. Andrey Rublev | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 4th round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 3rd round | vs. Daniel Evans | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1/4 | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Mats Rosenkranz - last matches
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-3, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 2-6, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicola Rispoli | Nicola Rispoli - walk over | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Giorgio Ricca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Masur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Debru | 7-67, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Nishesh Basavareddy | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Adit Sinha | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-4, 7-613 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Skander Mansouri | 6-78, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. David Pichler | 6-3, 3-6, 7-61 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tim Handel | 4-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alec Deckers | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Giles Hussey | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |