MATCH
09.10.19 | 1st round | Carlos Gimeno Valero | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-2, 7-63 | Roja de | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Carlos Gimeno Valero | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | |
1st SERVE % | 61/83 (73%) | 39/67 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/61 (67%) | 18/39 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/22 (41%) | 16/28 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/67 (49%) | 33/83 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/150 (55%) | 67/150 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Carlos Gimeno Valero | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
2-2 | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Carlos Gimeno Valero | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | |
0-0 | ||
Carlos Gimeno Valero | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-A | ||
Carlos Gimeno Valero | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | |
0-0 | ||
Carlos Gimeno Valero | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
3-1 | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Carlos Gimeno Valero | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Carlos Gimeno Valero | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Carlos Gimeno Valero | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-5 | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | |
Carlos Gimeno Valero | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
6-6 | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | |
0-0, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1, 6-2, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Carlos Gimeno Valero vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo - H2H matches
09.10.19 | 1st round | Carlos Gimeno Valero | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | Roja de | Clay |
Carlos Gimeno Valero form & Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo form
Carlos Gimeno Valero - last matches
M25 Badalona - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | - | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 6-1, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabio De Michele | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 1-6, 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-1, 2-0, Cezar Cretu - retired | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Maxime Chazal | 7-61, Maxime Chazal - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 1-4, - Carlos Gimeno Valero - retired | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Cazacu | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 fin | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Niccolo Catini | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 3-6, 6-0, 2-0, Egor Agafonov - retired | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Peter Heller | 6-3, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maksim Shin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Melero Kretzer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Rafael Giotis | 3-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 7-63, 7-610 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Iannis Miletich | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gastao Elias | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joao Sousa | Joao Sousa - walk over | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Les - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 0-6, - Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo - retired | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ronetto Van Tilburg | 4-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Albert Pedrico Kravtsov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Orlando Luz | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-0, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Parisca | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Miguel Damas | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Darwin Blanch | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 4-6, 7-64, 6-76 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-2, 4-6, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 fin | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/2 | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |