Australia
20.11.02, 21 years
20.11.02, 21 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Chen Dong vs. Jake Delaney - H2H matches
25.07.22 | q 2 | Chen Dong | Jake Delaney | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | M15 Caloundra | Hard |
Chen Dong form & Jake Delaney form
Chen Dong - last matches
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.07.22 qual. | vs. Corey Gaal | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
25.07.22 q 2 | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Ryotaro Matsumura | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
04.09.20 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-3, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
03.09.20 1st round | vs. Calum Puttergill | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Babanine | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Winter Meagher | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Calum Puttergill | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 6-2, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Scott Puodziunas | 7-64, 6-73, 10-5 | match details | |
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 4-6, 7-64, 4-10 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Babanine | 6-2, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 7-5, 2-6, 12-10 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 3-6, 6-4, 1-10 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Jack Barnett | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.07.20 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.20 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
26.01.20 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 2 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Rob Reynolds | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
19.01.19 1st round | vs. Connor Thomson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australia F2 - Grass | ||||
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. David Abfalter | 1-6, 1-2, - Chen Dong - retired | match details | |
Australia F1 - Grass | ||||
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Kody Pearson | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Jake Delaney - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hayden Jones | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jack Bruce-Smith | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 6-74, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Patrick Kypson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Makoto Ochi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Samuel Brosset | 5-7, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-2, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Omar Jasika | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 6-75, 7-60 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 4-6, 6-1, 3-0, Jacob Brumm - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. James Watt | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jeremy Beale | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Scott Jones | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Blake Mott | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jayden Court | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Luke Sorensen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zaharije-Zak Talic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 4-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details |