MATCH
27.04.22 | 2nd round | Constant Lestienne | Dennis Novak | 6-2, 2-0, - retired | Ostrava Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Constant Lestienne | Dennis Novak | |
1st SERVE % | 16/27 (59%) | 15/29 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/16 (94%) | 6/15 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 7/14 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 16/29 (55%) | 6/27 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 37/56 (66%) | 19/56 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dennis Novak | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Constant Lestienne | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Dennis Novak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Constant Lestienne | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Dennis Novak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Constant Lestienne | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Dennis Novak | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Constant Lestienne | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dennis Novak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Constant Lestienne | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Dennis Novak | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Constant Lestienne vs. Dennis Novak - H2H matches
27.04.22 | 2nd round | Constant Lestienne | Dennis Novak | 6-2, 2-0, Dennis Novak - retired | match details | Ostrava Challenger | Clay |
12.02.18 | 1st round | Constant Lestienne | Dennis Novak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Cherbourg Challenger | I. hard |
08.09.16 | 2nd round | Constant Lestienne | Dennis Novak | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Alphen Challenger | Clay |
Constant Lestienne form & Dennis Novak form
Constant Lestienne - last matches
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 1-4, - Constant Lestienne - retired | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-0, 4-1, Roberto Carballes Baena - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 5-7, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-4, 4-6, 0-5, - Constant Lestienne - retired | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 4-6, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Alexandre Muller | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Harold Mayot | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-2, 2-0, Benoit Paire - retired | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Dennis Novak - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Noah Regas Luis | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-75, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 2-6, - Dennis Novak - retired | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Skander Mansouri | 3-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Illya Marchenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leo Borg | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 7-5, 7-67 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |