MATCH
14.12.22 | 1st round | Corban Crowther | Luke Sorensen | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | M15 Wellington | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Corban Crowther | Luke Sorensen | |
1st SERVE % | 34/49 (69%) | 29/57 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/34 (65%) | 22/29 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/12 (17%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/57 (42%) | 18/49 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/106 (52%) | 51/106 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Corban Crowther | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Luke Sorensen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Corban Crowther | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
2-1 | Luke Sorensen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
3-2 | Luke Sorensen | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Luke Sorensen | |
0-0, 15-40, 40-A | ||
5-3 | Luke Sorensen | |
0-0, 15-40, 40-A | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Luke Sorensen | |
0-0, A-40[BP], 40-A | ||
0-1 | Luke Sorensen | |
0-0 | ||
0-2 | Luke Sorensen | |
0-0, 0-40 | ||
Corban Crowther | 1-3 | |
0-0, 40-40 | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
6-1 |
New Zeland
23.04.03, 20 years
23.04.03, 20 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
07.11.01, 22 years
07.11.01, 22 years
Corban Crowther vs. Luke Sorensen - H2H matches
14.12.22 | 1st round | Corban Crowther | Luke Sorensen | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | M15 Wellington | Hard |
Corban Crowther form & Luke Sorensen form
Corban Crowther - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Andreas Loizas | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. David Quayle | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Mark Neyelov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Ben Weintraub | 6-74, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Yannick Schramm | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Seiichiro Ichikawa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Joseph Phillips | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Stephanos Schinas | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Alexander Nielsen | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrej Radojicic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Amit Vales | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Aurel Ciocanu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Zhao Zhao | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Xirui Liu | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Nikita Ianin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rohan Mehra | 7-61, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Harrison Adams | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Tai Sach | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Matt Kuhar | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Isaac Becroft | 4-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Diego Quispe-Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Luke Sorensen - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Cade Birrell | 6-75, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Cooper Errey | 6-3, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Thomas Patton | 5-7, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Adrian Arcon | 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-73, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Omar Jasika | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Adrian Arcon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Julian Desousa | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Jack Bruce-Smith | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Matthew Woerndle | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Cruz Hewitt | 2-6, 0-1, - Luke Sorensen - retired | match details | |
M15 Davangere - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Dharwad - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Rohan Mehra | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arjun Mahadevan | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Karan Singh | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Madhwin Kamath | 4-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Ha Minh Duc Vu | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Sarthak Suden | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jake Delaney | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ethan Cook | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-73, 4-3, Blake Ellis - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Scott Jones | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Sam Young-Mathers | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Ethan Cook | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Zachary Adam-Gedge | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Nicholas De Vivo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |