Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
08.09.98, 25 years
08.09.98, 25 years
Daisuke Sumizawa vs. Eric Morris - H2H matches
06.09.21 | q 2 | Daisuke Sumizawa | Eric Morris | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | M15 Ulcinj | Clay |
Daisuke Sumizawa form & Eric Morris form
Daisuke Sumizawa - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ryotaro Shimomura | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Linghao Zhang | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yoshinori Kobayashi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Koki Matsuda | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Omar Jasika | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Corban Crowther | 7-69, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-0, 1-0, Takuya Kumasaka - retired | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Koki Matsuda | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ko Suzuki | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Haruto Koyanagi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. David Agung Susanto | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Pengyu Lu | 3-6, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Luke Saville | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jeremy Zhang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 4-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-3, 6-72, 3-6 | match details |
Eric Morris - last matches
M15 Edmond - I. hard | ||||
23.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ritesh Patil | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.12.22 q 1 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.22 q 1 | vs. Jan Kupcic | 3-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Jonas Schaer | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Pijus Vaitiekunas | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Felix Einig | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Leevi Saatela | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Hermanni Tiainen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Jack Gibbens | 6-4, 5-7, 10-4 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Brandon Murphy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Michael Shaw | 6-3, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Victor Paganetti | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sheffield - I. hard | ||||
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Liam Hignett | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
26.09.22 qual. | vs. Lucas Renard | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Alfred Hagejard | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Samuel Puskar | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Finn Murgett | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Alexander Hoogmartens | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Radomlje - Clay | ||||
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Vito Tonejc | 4-6, 7-62, 3-10 | match details | |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lun Obrul | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
11.07.22 qual. | vs. Alen Rogic Hadzalic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Matic Dimic | 7-64, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Velenje - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Alen Rogic Hadzalic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 2 | vs. Matic Kriznik | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Matija Zugic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Poprad - Clay | ||||
27.06.22 qual. | vs. Radovan Michalik | 3-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Pavel Kelo | 3-6, 6-2, 10-1 | match details | |
M15 Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Drazen Petrovic | 4-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details |