MATCH
10.01.23 | 1st round | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | Alexandre Aubriot | 6-3, 6-2 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Dan Alexandru Tomescu | Alexandre Aubriot | |
1st SERVE % | 30/47 (64%) | 41/58 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/30 (87%) | 24/41 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/17 (71%) | 8/17 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/58 (45%) | 9/47 (19%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/105 (61%) | 41/105 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Alexandre Aubriot | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Alexandre Aubriot | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Alexandre Aubriot | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Alexandre Aubriot | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexandre Aubriot | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Alexandre Aubriot | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Alexandre Aubriot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Alexandre Aubriot | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dan Alexandru Tomescu vs. Alexandre Aubriot - H2H matches
10.01.23 | 1st round | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | Alexandre Aubriot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Dan Alexandru Tomescu form & Alexandre Aubriot form
Dan Alexandru Tomescu - last matches
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-1, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Iannis Miletich | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Markus Molder | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
03.03.24 1/2 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/4 | vs. Fadi Bidan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Perez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Cortegiani | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nick Hardt | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Simon Beaupain | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Pedro Iamachkine | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 6-76, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Tim Handel | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tuncay Duran | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 0-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Branko Djuric | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Alexandre Aubriot - last matches
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-1, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Theo Papamalamis | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 4-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Mae Malige | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jimmy Yang | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Filippo Romano | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Thijmen Loof | 3-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. James Kent Trotter | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Leo Raquillet | 6-3, 4-6, 21-19 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Stijn Pel | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Dan Added | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maxime Janvier | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Louis Dussin | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Boris Fassbender | 2-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Timo De Visser | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Simon Beaupain | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jack Loge | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Tepmahc | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Samuele Pieri | 1-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marcus McDaniel | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Omar Brigida | 6-0, 7-5 | match details |