MATCH
30.03.22 | 1st round | Dane Sweeny | Ryota Tanuma | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | M25 Canberra | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dane Sweeny | Ryota Tanuma | |
1st SERVE % | 63/94 (67%) | 58/90 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 43/63 (68%) | 43/58 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/31 (55%) | 10/32 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/15 (27%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/90 (41%) | 34/94 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 97/184 (53%) | 87/184 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 6 |
ACES | 6 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dane Sweeny | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dane Sweeny | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dane Sweeny | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Dane Sweeny | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-5 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dane Sweeny | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dane Sweeny | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dane Sweeny | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dane Sweeny | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dane Sweeny | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dane Sweeny | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dane Sweeny | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dane Sweeny | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dane Sweeny | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Ryota Tanuma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dane Sweeny | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dane Sweeny vs. Ryota Tanuma - H2H matches
30.03.22 | 1st round | Dane Sweeny | Ryota Tanuma | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | M25 Canberra | Clay |
Dane Sweeny form & Ryota Tanuma form
Dane Sweeny - last matches
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Boyer | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-72, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 4-6, 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Adam Walton | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 3-1, Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. James McCabe | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Omar Jasika | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Zizou Bergs | 5-7, 7-5, 2-0, Zizou Bergs - retired | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Luca Nardi | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Zhe Li | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 4-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hanwen Li | 7-62, 6-2 | match details |
Ryota Tanuma - last matches
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Changli Zhang | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 6-1, 3-0, Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-1, 1-0, Sheng Tang - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Berger | 3-6, 7-5, 10-0 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Amrutjay Mohanty | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 3-6, 6-4, 1-0, Sora Fukuda - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Ke Hau Hung | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Junhyun Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 1-4, - Ryota Tanuma - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.22 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.22 qual. | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 7-67, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.22 q 1 | vs. Kohei Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Koki Matsuda | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Asahi Harazaki | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |