MATCH
25.08.20 | 3rd round | Daniil Medvedev | Aljaz Bedene | 6-3, 6-3 | New York | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Daniil Medvedev | Aljaz Bedene | |
1st SERVE % | 27/46 (59%) | 35/49 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/27 (89%) | 25/35 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/19 (68%) | 3/14 (21%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/49 (43%) | 9/46 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/95 (61%) | 37/95 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 6 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Aljaz Bedene | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Daniil Medvedev | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Aljaz Bedene | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Daniil Medvedev | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Aljaz Bedene | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Daniil Medvedev | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Aljaz Bedene | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Daniil Medvedev | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Aljaz Bedene | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Daniil Medvedev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Aljaz Bedene | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Daniil Medvedev | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Aljaz Bedene | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Daniil Medvedev | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Aljaz Bedene | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Daniil Medvedev | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Aljaz Bedene | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Daniil Medvedev | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniil Medvedev vs. Aljaz Bedene - H2H matches
25.08.20 | 3rd round | Daniil Medvedev | Aljaz Bedene | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | New York | Hard |
Daniil Medvedev form & Aljaz Bedene form
Daniil Medvedev - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Tommy Paul | 1-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Holger Rune | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Jannik Sinner | 6-3, 6-3, 4-6, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/2 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 5-7, 3-6, 7-64, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1/4 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 7-64, 2-6, 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-3, 7-64, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-3, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-6, 6-71, 6-4, 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4, 1-0, Terence Atmane - retired | match details | |
Turin - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 | vs. Andrey Rublev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 3-6, 7-64, 6-72 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Jannik Sinner | 6-77, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 3rd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-78, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 2nd round | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 fin | vs. Jannik Sinner | 6-72, 6-72 | match details |
Aljaz Bedene - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.22 | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 4-6, 3-6, 7-5, 6-1, 6-76 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.22 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
27.05.22 3rd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 3-6, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.22 2nd round | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 4-6, 6-4, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
22.05.22 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-2, 6-4, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-4, 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.22 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.22 1st round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.22 1st round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.21 3rd round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 4-6, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-1, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-4, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-73, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 4-6, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 2nd round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
19.05.21 2nd round | vs. David Goffin | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.21 1st round | vs. Gilles Simon | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
10.05.21 1st round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.21 qual. | vs. Hugo Dellien | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.21 q 1 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details |