MATCH
10.11.22 | 2nd round | Daniil Ostapenkov | Chien-Hsun Lo | 6-2, 6-2 | M25 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Daniil Ostapenkov | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
1st SERVE % | 33/51 (65%) | 32/58 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/33 (79%) | 17/32 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 12/26 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/58 (50%) | 15/51 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/109 (60%) | 44/109 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Daniil Ostapenkov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Daniil Ostapenkov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Daniil Ostapenkov | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Daniil Ostapenkov | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Daniil Ostapenkov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Daniil Ostapenkov | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daniil Ostapenkov | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Daniil Ostapenkov | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniil Ostapenkov vs. Chien-Hsun Lo - H2H matches
10.11.22 | 2nd round | Daniil Ostapenkov | Chien-Hsun Lo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M25 Sharm | Hard |
Daniil Ostapenkov form & Chien-Hsun Lo form
Daniil Ostapenkov - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ilia Simakin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Artur Kukasian | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Niels Visker | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rakhimbek Ibrakhimov | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Robin Bertrand | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Daniel Khazime | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Timur Maulenov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 4-0, Aziz Ouakaa - retired | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Leon Formella | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 2 | vs. Samuel Puskar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Dusan Milanovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Shanghai - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Chukang Wang | 0-6, 0-2, - Daniil Ostapenkov - retired | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Zhe Li | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Chukang Wang | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Berk Ilkel | 7-5, 6-72, 10-3 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 q 2 | vs. Niv Zuckerman | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Arslanbek Temirhanov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Daniel Rodrigues | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Philip Florig | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Chien-Hsun Lo - last matches
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Daniel Leong Prickett | 2-4, - Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Berger | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ren Nakamura | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Mert Alkaya | 2-5, - Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Roland Stuurman | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Licitra | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 7-62, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Ainius Sabaliauskas | 6-1, 4-1, Ainius Sabaliauskas - retired | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Maj Premzl | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Weber | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Tushar Madan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 5-7, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Corey Gaal | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.23 qual. | vs. Ha Minh Duc Vu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.23 q 2 | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Nikita Ianin | 0-5, - Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.22 qual. | vs. Vladimir Korolev | Vladimir Korolev - walk over | match details | |
07.11.22 q 2 | vs. Shane Biddaiah | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Terence Atmane | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Finn Reynolds | 6-79, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 1-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Karim El Feky | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Andrew Rogers | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Matteo Fondriest | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details |