MATCH
27.09.22 | qual. | Daniil Ostapenkov | Leonardo Rossi | 6-4, 6-1 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Daniil Ostapenkov | Leonardo Rossi | |
1st SERVE % | 27/51 (53%) | 25/52 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/27 (89%) | 13/25 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/24 (46%) | 12/27 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/52 (52%) | 16/51 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/103 (60%) | 41/103 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 7 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Daniil Ostapenkov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Leonardo Rossi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daniil Ostapenkov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Leonardo Rossi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Daniil Ostapenkov | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Leonardo Rossi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daniil Ostapenkov | 3-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
3-4 | Leonardo Rossi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daniil Ostapenkov | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Leonardo Rossi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Daniil Ostapenkov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Leonardo Rossi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Daniil Ostapenkov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Leonardo Rossi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Daniil Ostapenkov | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Leonardo Rossi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
Daniil Ostapenkov | 5-1 | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniil Ostapenkov vs. Leonardo Rossi - H2H matches
27.09.22 | qual. | Daniil Ostapenkov | Leonardo Rossi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Daniil Ostapenkov form & Leonardo Rossi form
Daniil Ostapenkov - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ilia Simakin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Artur Kukasian | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Niels Visker | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rakhimbek Ibrakhimov | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Robin Bertrand | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Daniel Khazime | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Timur Maulenov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 4-0, Aziz Ouakaa - retired | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 2 | vs. Samuel Puskar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Leon Formella | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Dusan Milanovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Shanghai - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Chukang Wang | 0-6, 0-2, - Daniil Ostapenkov - retired | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Zhe Li | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Chukang Wang | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Berk Ilkel | 7-5, 6-72, 10-3 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 q 2 | vs. Niv Zuckerman | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Arslanbek Temirhanov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Daniel Rodrigues | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Philip Florig | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Leonardo Rossi - last matches
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1st round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 6-3, 6-70 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Giles Hussey | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Federico Bondioli | 6-4, 3-1, Federico Bondioli - retired | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Theo Papamalamis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Clement Lemire | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Mae Malige | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Taddia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Daniel Cox | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 7-61, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Luc Fomba | 1-6, 6-3, 9-11 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 2nd round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Frljanic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Omni Kumar | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Selva - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tuncay Duran | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Adam Bojkovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. David Quayle | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Pozzuoli - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-0, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Giorgio Ricca | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Forli - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Caslano - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-75, 4-6 | match details |