MATCH
16.10.19 | 2nd round | Danilo Petrovic | Yunseong Chung | 6-3, 6-3 | Ningboo Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Danilo Petrovic | Yunseong Chung | |
1st SERVE % | 31/50 (62%) | 25/46 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/31 (87%) | 16/25 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 11/21 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 19/46 (41%) | 12/50 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/96 (59%) | 39/96 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 10 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Danilo Petrovic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Danilo Petrovic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Danilo Petrovic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Danilo Petrovic | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Danilo Petrovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Danilo Petrovic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Danilo Petrovic | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Danilo Petrovic | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Danilo Petrovic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Danilo Petrovic vs. Yunseong Chung - H2H matches
16.10.19 | 2nd round | Danilo Petrovic | Yunseong Chung | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Ningboo Challenger | Hard |
Danilo Petrovic form & Yunseong Chung form
Danilo Petrovic - last matches
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
06.11.21 q 1 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-72, 6-76 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.11.21 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Losinj Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.10.21 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 2-5, - Danilo Petrovic - retired | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
07.09.21 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 6-4, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.21 q 1 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
10.07.21 q 1 | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Salzburg Anif - Clay | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Ernests Gulbis | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Felix Gill | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 q 2 | vs. Oscar Otte | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.05.21 q 1 | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Biella 7 - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 1-6, 0-2, - Danilo Petrovic - retired | match details | |
Rome 2 - Clay | ||||
29.04.21 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Igor Sijsling | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
19.04.21 1st round | vs. John Millman | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Belgrade Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Split 1 - Clay | ||||
09.04.21 1/4 | vs. Andrea Collarini | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.04.21 2nd round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.04.21 1st round | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Marbella Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.03.21 1st round | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Mischa Zverev | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
13.03.21 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Gran Canaria - Clay | ||||
01.03.21 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 2-5, - Danilo Petrovic - retired | match details | |
Gran Canaria - Clay | ||||
22.02.21 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.01.21 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sardinia - Clay | ||||
17.10.20 1/2 | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.20 1/4 | vs. Federico Delbonis | 7-63, 6-1 | match details |
Yunseong Chung - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 7-64, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Yu Tanaka | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-1, 4-6, 2-5, - Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Christian Langmo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Congsup Congcar | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 7-65, 6-75 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 7-62, 3-6, 1-4, - Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Steve Johnson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Chicago Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Bloomfield Hills - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 6-4, 7-613 | match details | |
M25 Anseong - Clay | ||||
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |