Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Austria
05.12.01, 22 years
05.12.01, 22 years
David Pichler vs. Benedikt Emesz - H2H matches
25.08.21 | 1st round | David Pichler | Benedikt Emesz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | M15 Bad | Clay |
22.07.20 | 1st round | David Pichler | Benedikt Emesz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
David Pichler form & Benedikt Emesz form
David Pichler - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 5-7, - David Pichler - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Vishnu Vardhan | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Arjun Mahadevan | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarthak Suden | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Radovan Michalik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrej Nedic | 3-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details |
Benedikt Emesz - last matches
M25 Austin - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Siem Woldeab | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Brown | 6-72, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Axel Nefve | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Enzo Camargo Lima | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Yvo Panak | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 7-5, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Celje - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Miha Vetrih | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Radovan Michalik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Corey Gaal | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Michael Gloeckler | 5-7, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Schifris | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Matteo Fondriest | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 2 | vs. Tilen Kovac | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Olle Wallin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Hank Trondson | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jake Trondson | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Petrov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Innsbruck - Clay | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 6-711, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-4, 1-0, Viacheslav Bielinskyi - retired | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.22 qual. | vs. Timofey Stepanov | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Carlo Venturini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |