MATCH
10.03.18 | fin | David Poljak | Alessandro Bega | 7-5, 6-4 | Israel F1 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-1 | Alessandro Bega | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
David Poljak | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Alessandro Bega | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
2-4 | Alessandro Bega | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
3-4 | Alessandro Bega | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
David Poljak | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
David Poljak | 5-4 | |
David Poljak | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Alessandro Bega | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
David Poljak | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Alessandro Bega | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
David Poljak | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Alessandro Bega | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-1 | Alessandro Bega | |
3-2 | Alessandro Bega | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
David Poljak | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Alessandro Bega | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
David Poljak | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Alessandro Bega | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
David Poljak vs. Alessandro Bega - H2H matches
06.11.20 | 1/4 | Alessandro Bega | David Poljak | 6-76, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
22.04.18 | fin | Alessandro Bega | David Poljak | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Egypt F14 | Hard |
10.03.18 | fin | David Poljak | Alessandro Bega | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Israel F1 | Hard |
David Poljak form & Alessandro Bega form
David Poljak - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Knaff | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Pel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-64, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 6-74, 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Paul Jubb | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Henrik Bladelius | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Filip | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Henri Haupt | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Batiste Guerra | 6-2, 6-72, 13-11 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 2-6, 7-67, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Paty | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Remy Bertola | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | - | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Martim Simoes | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Rafael Izquierdo Luque | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Rocha | Francisco Rocha - walk over | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Schoen | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Alessandro Bega - last matches
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Glenn Smits | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Kyiv Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.21 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Lesa - Clay | ||||
29.08.21 fin | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.21 1/2 | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | Federico Arnaboldi - walk over | match details | |
26.08.21 1st round | vs. Federico Bertuccioli | 6-3, 3-0, Federico Bertuccioli - retired | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Federico Marchetti | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.07.21 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. John Echeverria | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Wojciech Marek | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Gaiba - Grass | ||||
11.06.21 1/4 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Andrea Basso | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kouvola - Hard | ||||
29.05.21 1/2 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Lucas Krainer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
23.05.21 fin | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.21 1/2 | vs. Yanki Erel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |