MATCH
02.07.20 | 1st round | Dayne Kelly | Joshua Charlton | 6-4, 6-4 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
0-1 | Joshua Charlton | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Joshua Charlton | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dayne Kelly | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-3 | Joshua Charlton | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dayne Kelly | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-4 | Joshua Charlton | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-30 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Joshua Charlton | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
1-0 | Joshua Charlton | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
1-2 | Joshua Charlton | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-4 | Joshua Charlton | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 2-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-4 | Joshua Charlton | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Joshua Charlton | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
29.07.99, 24 years
29.07.99, 24 years
Dayne Kelly vs. Joshua Charlton - H2H matches
02.07.20 | 1st round | Dayne Kelly | Joshua Charlton | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Dayne Kelly form & Joshua Charlton form
Dayne Kelly - last matches
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 4-4, - Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Isaac Becroft | 6-4, 3-6, - Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jack Loutit | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Cihan Akay | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-5, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-76, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
16.04.23 fin | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.04.23 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Patrik Rikl | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Singapore - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 fin | vs. Arthur Weber | 7-5, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
08.04.23 1/2 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ray Ho | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.23 2nd round | vs. Charlie Camus | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Marc Polmans | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 qual. | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. James McCabe | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Joshua Charlton - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Tomislav Edward Papac | 2-3, - Joshua Charlton - retired | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luke Saville | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-5, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Matthew Woerndle | 6-3, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Seon Yong Han | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Jack Bruce-Smith | 6-1, 6-75, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Shohei Chikami | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Will Roberts | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 2 | vs. Alexander Mirkov | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Arjun Mehrotra | 2-1, Arjun Mehrotra - retired | match details | |
11.12.23 qual. | vs. Charlie Pade | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jonty Giesen | 4-6, 7-63, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Blake Bayldon | 7-60, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Oren Vasser | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 q 2 | vs. Matthew Woerndle | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Federico Marchetti | 6-711, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tasos Taiganides | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alessandro Spadola | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ki Lung Ng | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 4-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Lleyton Richards | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |