MATCH
02.09.21 | 2nd round | Denis Yevseyev | Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-0, 6-4 | M15 Chornomorsk | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Denis Yevseyev | Gabriele Maria Noce | |
1st SERVE % | 37/54 (69%) | 23/45 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/37 (70%) | 11/23 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 11/22 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/45 (51%) | 18/54 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/99 (60%) | 40/99 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gabriele Maria Noce | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Gabriele Maria Noce | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Gabriele Maria Noce | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gabriele Maria Noce | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Gabriele Maria Noce | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Gabriele Maria Noce | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Gabriele Maria Noce | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Gabriele Maria Noce | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Denis Yevseyev vs. Gabriele Maria Noce - H2H matches
02.09.21 | 2nd round | Denis Yevseyev | Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | M15 Chornomorsk | Clay |
Denis Yevseyev form & Gabriele Maria Noce form
Denis Yevseyev - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 0-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Cezar Cretu | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 2-6, 0-2, - Denis Yevseyev - retired | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 5-7, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kyle Edmund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-71, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jack Loge | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-4, 4-1, Leandro Riedi - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kenay Ortiz Gonzalez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Luke Saville | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | Pedro Martinez Portero - walk over | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Gabriele Maria Noce - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikita Bilozertsev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Fernando Cavallo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Charles Dossetter | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 7-64, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 5-2, Giovanni Calvano - retired | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jakub Nicod | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Cazacu | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Pozzuoli - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Forli - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Lesa - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Recek | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Pescara - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Massimo Giunta | 3-6, 7-62, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Hyvinkaa - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Perugia - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Davide Galoppini | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Gubbio - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-73, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Antonio Caruso | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Kalman L. Boyd | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
01.07.23 1/4 | vs. Valerio Aboian | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Chieti - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |