MATCH
28.01.20 | 1st round | Dennis Uspensky | Gunjan Jadhav | 6-2, 6-3 | M15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dennis Uspensky | Gunjan Jadhav | |
1st SERVE % | 36/49 (73%) | 24/47 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/36 (69%) | 13/24 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/47 (53%) | 16/49 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/96 (60%) | 38/96 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gunjan Jadhav | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Dennis Uspensky | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
2-0 | Gunjan Jadhav | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Dennis Uspensky | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Gunjan Jadhav | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dennis Uspensky | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Gunjan Jadhav | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Dennis Uspensky | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gunjan Jadhav | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dennis Uspensky | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Gunjan Jadhav | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
3-1 | Gunjan Jadhav | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dennis Uspensky | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-1 | Gunjan Jadhav | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Dennis Uspensky | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Gunjan Jadhav | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
26.05.00, 23 years
26.05.00, 23 years
Dennis Uspensky vs. Gunjan Jadhav - H2H matches
28.01.20 | 1st round | Dennis Uspensky | Gunjan Jadhav | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | M15 Cairo | Clay |
Dennis Uspensky form & Gunjan Jadhav form
Dennis Uspensky - last matches
M15 Kolkata - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 0-3, - Dennis Uspensky - retired | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Gunjan Jadhav | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Muthu Senthilkumar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-72, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Manfred Fellin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Nathan Seateun | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Jordi Munoz-Abreu | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. David Perez Sanz | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 4-0, S D Prajwal Dev - retired | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Patrick Foley | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Alex Solanki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Noah Thurner | 7-65, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 6-75, 0-1, - Dennis Uspensky - retired | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Bart Van Den Berg | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Muzammil Murtaza | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Luca Tomasetto | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Marc Hofer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Irpin - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
16.08.19 1/2 | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 1/4 | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Sergeyev | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |