MATCH
13.09.19 | 1/4 | Di Wu | Collin Altamirano | 6-4, 6-0 | Shanghai Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Di Wu | Collin Altamirano | |
1st SERVE % | 26/47 (55%) | 31/58 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/26 (77%) | 20/31 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/21 (71%) | 11/27 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/58 (47%) | 12/47 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/105 (59%) | 43/105 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Collin Altamirano | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Di Wu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Collin Altamirano | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Di Wu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Collin Altamirano | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Di Wu | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Collin Altamirano | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Di Wu | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Collin Altamirano | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Di Wu | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Collin Altamirano | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Di Wu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Collin Altamirano | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Di Wu | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Collin Altamirano | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Di Wu | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Di Wu vs. Collin Altamirano - H2H matches
13.09.19 | 1/4 | Di Wu | Collin Altamirano | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Shanghai Challenger | Hard |
02.09.19 | 1st round | Di Wu | Collin Altamirano | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Jinan Challenger | Hard |
Di Wu form & Collin Altamirano form
Di Wu - last matches
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 1/4 | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 3rd round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.20 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Evan King | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 1-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningboo Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Yecong He | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 q 1 | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Borna Coric | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.09.19 fin | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Yuichi Sugita | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Collin Altamirano | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.19 3rd round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-1, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
10.09.19 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Igor Sijsling | 6-3, Igor Sijsling - retired | match details | |
Jinan Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 3rd round | vs. Go Soeda | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Baotou Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.08.19 2nd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Jacob Grills | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Chengdu Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 3rd round | vs. Hyeon Chung | 6-74, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 2nd round | vs. Chuhan Wang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Fergana Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 3rd round | vs. Gleb Sakharov | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
19.06.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zhurbin | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Shymkent Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Andrey Golubev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Almaty Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Andrej Martin | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.05.19 1st round | vs. Roy Smith | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Collin Altamirano - last matches
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Karue Sell | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Oliver Okonkwo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Oren Vasser | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 6-2, 6-74, 4-10 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Saahith Jayaraman | 6-2, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Patrick Brady | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dan Martin | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Harrison Adams | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Columbus - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Shunsuke Mitsui | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikita Filin | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Giles Hussey | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Brayden Schnur | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marcus McDaniel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Joao Vitor Goncalves Ceolin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 7-67, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Shunsuke Nakagawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kaede Katayama | 6-1, 6-75, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Yuta Tomida | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ashkan Ghorbanzadeh | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Ren Nakamura | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ching Ho Sunny Yue | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |