Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
28.09.97, 26 years
16.852 $
28.09.97, 26 years
16.852 $
Diego Barreto Sanchez vs. Valentin Vanta - H2H matches
21.10.19 | qual. | Diego Barreto Sanchez | Valentin Vanta | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | M15 Benicarlo | Clay |
Diego Barreto Sanchez form & Valentin Vanta form
Diego Barreto Sanchez - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-75, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Darwin Blanch | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 6-3, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Dali Blanch | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Paul Jubb | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. John Echeverria | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Volodymyr Iakubenko | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Coccioli | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vito Dell'Elba | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-2, 6-5, Felix Gill - retired | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-1, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nil Regas Luis | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jorge Martinez Martinez | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Vigo - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jorge Martinez Martinez | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Buitrago | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 5-7, 0-6 | match details |
Valentin Vanta - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 4-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sergei Pogosian | 1-6, 6-0, 12-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Radovan Michalik | 6-4, 4-6, 11-13 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Ferri | 6-4, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Shendrit Deari | 6-2, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 2 | vs. Aleks Genchev | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Constanta - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 3-6, 0-1, - Valentin Vanta - retired | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Antonio Caruso | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Ferri | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Bacau - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Andrei Cuceu | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Matias Zukas | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Jirousek | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. German Samofalov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Vito Dell'Elba | 6-74, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Cluj - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Chris Rodesch | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Constanta - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Adrian Mateo Bejenaru | 2-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 qual. | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 6-1, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Nini Gabriel Dica | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Rafael Grosu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 2nd round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Vlad Stoica | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Georgi Georgiev | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Miha Vetrih | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |