MATCH
01.05.23 | 1st round | Dominic Stricker | Kalin Ivanovski | 6-2, 6-2 | Prague 1 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dominic Stricker | Kalin Ivanovski | |
1st SERVE % | 25/46 (54%) | 32/59 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/25 (72%) | 20/32 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/21 (71%) | 10/27 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/59 (49%) | 13/46 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/105 (59%) | 43/105 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Kalin Ivanovski | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dominic Stricker | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Kalin Ivanovski | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dominic Stricker | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Kalin Ivanovski | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dominic Stricker | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Kalin Ivanovski | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dominic Stricker | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 | Kalin Ivanovski | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Kalin Ivanovski | |
Dominic Stricker | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Kalin Ivanovski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dominic Stricker | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Kalin Ivanovski | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dominic Stricker | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Kalin Ivanovski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dominic Stricker | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dominic Stricker vs. Kalin Ivanovski - H2H matches
01.05.23 | 1st round | Dominic Stricker | Kalin Ivanovski | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Prague 1 | Clay |
Dominic Stricker form & Kalin Ivanovski form
Dominic Stricker - last matches
Jeddah - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 3-45, 1-2, - Dominic Stricker - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 | vs. Arthur Fils | 2-4, 4-33, 2-4, 3-45 | match details | |
29.11.23 | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-1, 4-1, 4-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 2-4, 4-37, 1-4, 2-4 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 7-62, 1-4, - Dominic Stricker - retired | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Joao Sousa | 7-64, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-4, 3-6, 7-61 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 7-64, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 4th round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-72, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 2-6, 7-5, 7-64, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 7-5, 6-72, 6-75, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-3, 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-72, 6-4, 7-611 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Christian Harrison | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-711, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Steve Johnson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Kalin Ivanovski - last matches
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-4, 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Yan Bai | 4-6, 7-5, Yan Bai - retired | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Shinji Hazawa | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 1-6, 0-4, - Kalin Ivanovski - retired | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. James Kent Trotter | 5-7, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-72, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alessio Balestrieri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Jelle Sels | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Peter Nad | 6-77, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Rocha | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Duarte Vale | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Marcus Walters | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Joao Sousa | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Syl Gaxherri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 6-73, 3-6 | match details |