MATCH
10.05.22 | 1st round | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Altug Celikbilek | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | Shymkent 1 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Altug Celikbilek | |
1st SERVE % | 55/87 (63%) | 51/91 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/55 (65%) | 31/51 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/32 (63%) | 22/40 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/91 (42%) | 31/87 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 94/178 (53%) | 84/178 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-3 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-5 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-4 | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dragos Nicolae Madaras vs. Altug Celikbilek - H2H matches
10.05.22 | 1st round | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Altug Celikbilek | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Shymkent 1 | Clay |
Dragos Nicolae Madaras form & Altug Celikbilek form
Dragos Nicolae Madaras - last matches
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marko Topo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 fin | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. David Poljak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Peter Fajta | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 7-60, 0-6, 6-0 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Attila Boros | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Skopje Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 1/2 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Jaime Caldes | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-0, 4-0, Mubarak Shannan Zayid - retired | match details |
Altug Celikbilek - last matches
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-74, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Jie Cui | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Suk Ann | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-74, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Max Wiskandt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jiri Vesely | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Robin Bertrand | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maxence Rivet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Marius Copil | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 7-5, 5-7, 7-66 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-2, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 7-5, 7-63 | match details |