MATCH
06.04.23 | 2nd round | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | John Sperle | 6-3, 6-3 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | John Sperle | |
1st SERVE % | 34/58 (59%) | 36/60 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/34 (71%) | 22/36 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 7/24 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/60 (52%) | 22/58 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/118 (57%) | 51/118 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | John Sperle | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | John Sperle | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | John Sperle | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | John Sperle | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | John Sperle | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | John Sperle | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | John Sperle | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | John Sperle | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | John Sperle | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dragos Nicolae Madaras vs. John Sperle - H2H matches
06.04.23 | 2nd round | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | John Sperle | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Dragos Nicolae Madaras form & John Sperle form
Dragos Nicolae Madaras - last matches
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marko Topo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 fin | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. David Poljak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Peter Fajta | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 7-60, 0-6, 6-0 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Attila Boros | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Skopje Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 1/2 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Jaime Caldes | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-0, 4-0, Mubarak Shannan Zayid - retired | match details |
John Sperle - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Manuel Mouilleron Salvo | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Justin Engel | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alan Bojarski | 7-5, 4-1, Alan Bojarski - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucio Carnevalle | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Marc Ros Mesas | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matej Dodig | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Puskar | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ulises Blanch | 4-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Artur Kukasian | 3-6, 0-1, - John Sperle - retired | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Seungmin Park | 6-3, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kyle Rae | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Florian Broska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Kalman L. Boyd | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Laelson Rodrigues | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Alberto Bronzetti | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Weightman | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Tepmahc | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Juan Mano | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Jiri Cizek | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |