MATCH
01.10.19 | qual. | Eero Vasa | Alexander Cozbinov | 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | M25 Norman | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Eero Vasa | Alexander Cozbinov | |
1st SERVE % | 47/75 (63%) | 36/69 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/47 (60%) | 22/36 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/28 (43%) | 16/33 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 5/11 (45%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/69 (45%) | 35/75 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/144 (49%) | 73/144 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexander Cozbinov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Eero Vasa | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
0-2 | Alexander Cozbinov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Eero Vasa | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Alexander Cozbinov | |
0-0 | ||
Eero Vasa | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Alexander Cozbinov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Eero Vasa | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Alexander Cozbinov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30 | ||
Eero Vasa | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexander Cozbinov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Eero Vasa | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Alexander Cozbinov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Eero Vasa | 0-3 | |
0-0 | ||
1-3 | Alexander Cozbinov | |
Eero Vasa | 1-4 | |
1-5 | Alexander Cozbinov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eero Vasa | 2-5 | |
0-0 | ||
3-5 | Alexander Cozbinov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Eero Vasa | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-1, 2-3, 5-5, 6-5, 6-6, 9-6, 9-7, 9-8 | ||
10-8 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eero Vasa vs. Alexander Cozbinov - H2H matches
01.10.19 | qual. | Eero Vasa | Alexander Cozbinov | 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | M25 Norman | Hard |
Eero Vasa form & Alexander Cozbinov form
Eero Vasa - last matches
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 4-6, 6-3, 0-4, - Eero Vasa - retired | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Nicolai Budkov Kjaer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.04.24 qual. | vs. Markus Molder | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.04.24 q 2 | vs. Vojtech Mares | 6-4, 1-6, 10-3 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Zdenek Derkas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Niels Visker | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alen Mujakic | 4-1, Alen Mujakic - retired | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ioan Alexandru Chirita | 6-1, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Gianluca Carlini | 4-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Matuszewski | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 7-67, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Russell Henderson | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Tomas Almeida | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Marincas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Matthew Summers | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ivan Abramov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Raphael Calzi | 6-2, 5-7, 9-11 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Jeremy Taylor | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Alexander Cozbinov - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Saba George Nanobashvili | 4-6, 1-4, - Alexander Cozbinov - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emilien Demanet | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Luca Matteo Sobbe | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Axel Garcian | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Omni Kumar | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 6-1, 2-0, Mariano Tammaro - retired | match details | |
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Louis Tessa | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Ammar Elamin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Alfredo Perez | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. William Mroz Mroz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dylan Dietrich | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Shunsuke Mitsui | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Stefan Dostanic | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Garrett Johns | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Mark Lajal | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Enzo Wallart | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Khazime | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 6-711, 6-75 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Loccisano | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Younes Lalami Laaroussi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Seydina Andre | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |