MATCH
14.10.21 | 2nd round | Egor Agafonov | Sergey Fomin | 7-63, 3-6, 6-4 | M15 Kazan | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Egor Agafonov | Sergey Fomin | |
1st SERVE % | 62/97 (64%) | 69/117 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/62 (63%) | 39/69 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/35 (26%) | 19/48 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 8/15 (53%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 59/117 (50%) | 49/97 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 107/214 (50%) | 107/214 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 5 |
ACES | 10 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Egor Agafonov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Egor Agafonov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Egor Agafonov | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Egor Agafonov | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Egor Agafonov | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-5 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Egor Agafonov | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Egor Agafonov | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
2 | ||
Egor Agafonov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Egor Agafonov | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Egor Agafonov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Egor Agafonov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Egor Agafonov | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Egor Agafonov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Egor Agafonov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Egor Agafonov | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Egor Agafonov | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Egor Agafonov | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Egor Agafonov vs. Sergey Fomin - H2H matches
16.03.24 | 1/2 | Egor Agafonov | Sergey Fomin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | M15 Aktobe | I. hard |
14.10.21 | 2nd round | Egor Agafonov | Sergey Fomin | 7-63, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | M15 Kazan | I. hard |
Egor Agafonov form & Sergey Fomin form
Egor Agafonov - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Ilia Simakin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Arslanbek Aitkulov | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Chepik | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Verbin | 6-2, 4-1, Pavel Verbin - retired | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Artur Kukasian | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Amir Milushev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Oleg Syrovatskiy | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 1-6, 0-2, - Egor Agafonov - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 7-65, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Michael Zhu | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 6-3, 0-6, 0-2, - Egor Agafonov - retired | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Adriano Dzhenev | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 1-5, - Egor Agafonov - retired | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Luca Tomasetto | 2-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yanki Erel | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Siim Troost | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 6-711, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Max Wiskandt | 6-4, 4-6, 7-67 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-1, Juan Bautista Otegui - retired | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 7-66, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fadi Bidan | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Leon Formella | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Kalman L. Boyd | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Tanguy Genier | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details |
Sergey Fomin - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-3, 6-73, 7-64 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-1, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Niels Visker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yerassyl Yerdilda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 1-6, 6-710 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elmer Moller | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ioan Alexandru Chirita | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Kerem Yilmaz | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
10.12.23 1/2 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/4 | vs. Denys Klok | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lucio Carnevalle | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 1-0, Mert Naci Turker - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tim Handel | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Marko Maksimovic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ivan Denisov | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amir Milushev | 6-0, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Tuncay Duran | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |