MATCH
13.10.22 | 2nd round | Elmar Ejupovic | Lukas Klein | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | Ismaning Challenger | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Elmar Ejupovic | Lukas Klein | |
1st SERVE % | 59/84 (70%) | 56/87 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 49/59 (83%) | 46/56 (82%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/25 (52%) | 15/31 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/87 (30%) | 22/84 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 88/171 (51%) | 83/171 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 19 | 17 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Elmar Ejupovic | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Elmar Ejupovic | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Elmar Ejupovic | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Elmar Ejupovic | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Elmar Ejupovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Elmar Ejupovic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Elmar Ejupovic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Elmar Ejupovic | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Elmar Ejupovic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Elmar Ejupovic | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Elmar Ejupovic | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Elmar Ejupovic | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Elmar Ejupovic | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Elmar Ejupovic | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Elmar Ejupovic | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
7-5 | Lukas Klein | |
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elmar Ejupovic vs. Lukas Klein - H2H matches
18.07.23 | 1st round | Lukas Klein | Elmar Ejupovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Tampere Challenger | Clay |
13.10.22 | 2nd round | Elmar Ejupovic | Lukas Klein | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Ismaning Challenger | Carpet |
Elmar Ejupovic form & Lukas Klein form
Elmar Ejupovic - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Trey Hilderbrand | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 7-66, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Paul Jubb | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stuart Parker | Stuart Parker - walk over | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Hoang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 7-65, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 7-63, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-3, 6-70, 7-63 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. James Kent Trotter | 7-65, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sion - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mika Brunold | 6-4, 6-74, 6-76 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Andrin Casanova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Augsburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Edas Butvilas | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Lukas Klein - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jakub Mensik | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-4, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexandre Muller | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4, 6-75, 6-77 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 7-60, 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Denis Kudla | 6-3, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Maxime Cressy | 4-6, 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-70, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-74, 7-64, 7-66 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Andrea Picchione | 7-69, 4-6, 6-2 | match details |