MATCH
10.10.22 | qual. | Elmer Moller | Alexandre Reco | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | M25 Sunderland | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Elmer Moller | Alexandre Reco | |
1st SERVE % | 42/67 (63%) | 44/71 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/42 (69%) | 28/44 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/25 (48%) | 13/27 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/71 (42%) | 26/67 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/138 (51%) | 67/138 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 9 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexandre Reco | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Elmer Moller | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Alexandre Reco | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Elmer Moller | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Alexandre Reco | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Elmer Moller | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Alexandre Reco | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Elmer Moller | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-5 | Alexandre Reco | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Elmer Moller | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Alexandre Reco | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Elmer Moller | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Alexandre Reco | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Elmer Moller | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Alexandre Reco | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Elmer Moller | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Alexandre Reco | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Elmer Moller | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Elmer Moller | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-15, 0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 5-5, 5-6, 6-6, 7-6, 8-6, 9-6, 9-7 | ||
10-7 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elmer Moller vs. Alexandre Reco - H2H matches
10.10.22 | qual. | Elmer Moller | Alexandre Reco | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | M25 Sunderland | I. hard |
Elmer Moller form & Alexandre Reco form
Elmer Moller - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Kyle Overmyer | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 7-5, 1-0, Nicolas Alvarez Varona - retired | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Jakub Nicod | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Millen Hurrion | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andreas Timini | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Orlov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-4, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Patrick Kaukovalta | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-75, 7-60, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 7-62, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Stefan Dostanic | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Samir Banerjee | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Eero Vasa | 7-5, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Marcelo Demoliner | 6-3, 6-76, 10-4 | match details |
Alexandre Reco - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 2-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mayeul Darras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Romain Faucon | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Matias Soto | 2-6, - Alexandre Reco - retired | match details | |
M25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 2-6, - Alexandre Reco - retired | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Florian Lakat | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Bagneres - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Mark Wallner | 6-71, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Victor Lilov | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Araujo | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Kyran Magimay | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Marcel Volz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Cayetano March | 3-6, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Montauban - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Jadoun | 6-4, 0-3, - Alexandre Reco - retired | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Freddy Blaydes | 6-1, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Kalman L. Boyd | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Rishabdev Raman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Homberg | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Aleksei Mokrov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 q 2 | vs. Kyle Mckay | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Little | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. James Davis | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. David Quayle | 5-7, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |