MATCH
15.06.20 | 1st round | Emil Ruusuvuori | Alexandar Lazarov | 6-1, 6-4 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 2-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
4-1 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
Emil Ruusuvuori | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
5-3 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Emil Ruusuvuori vs. Alexandar Lazarov - H2H matches
15.06.20 | 1st round | Emil Ruusuvuori | Alexandar Lazarov | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Emil Ruusuvuori form & Alexandar Lazarov form
Emil Ruusuvuori - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Karen Khachanov | 0-3, - Emil Ruusuvuori - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-3, 7-61, 4-6, 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 7-62, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
24.11.23 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 1-3, - Emil Ruusuvuori - retired | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 4-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Erler | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Tommy Paul | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 | vs. Borna Gojo | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.23 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-77, 3-6 | match details |
Alexandar Lazarov - last matches
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-1, 3-2, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 5-7, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 1-6, 0-1, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
26.02.23 qual. | vs. Francesco Passaro | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
04.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 q 1 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.22 qual. | vs. Henrique Rocha | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Andria Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.11.22 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Roanne Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 4-6, 2-4, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jason Murray Kubler | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
23.10.22 fin | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.22 1/2 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vanta | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
16.10.22 1/2 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-76, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.22 fin | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |