MATCH
21.08.20 | qual. | Emil Ruusuvuori | Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-4, 2-1, - retired | New York | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Emil Ruusuvuori | Thiago Moura Monteiro | |
1st SERVE % | 25/37 (68%) | 40/67 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/25 (80%) | 27/40 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 10/27 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/14 (14%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/67 (45%) | 10/37 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/104 (55%) | 47/104 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Thiago Moura Monteiro | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Thiago Moura Monteiro | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Thiago Moura Monteiro | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Thiago Moura Monteiro | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Thiago Moura Monteiro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Thiago Moura Monteiro | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Thiago Moura Monteiro | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Emil Ruusuvuori vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro - H2H matches
21.08.20 | qual. | Emil Ruusuvuori | Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-4, 2-1, Thiago Moura Monteiro - retired | match details | New York | Hard |
Emil Ruusuvuori form & Thiago Moura Monteiro form
Emil Ruusuvuori - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Karen Khachanov | 0-3, - Emil Ruusuvuori - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-3, 7-61, 4-6, 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 7-62, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
24.11.23 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 1-3, - Emil Ruusuvuori - retired | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 4-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Erler | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Tommy Paul | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 | vs. Borna Gojo | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.23 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-77, 3-6 | match details |
Thiago Moura Monteiro - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Adam Walton | 7-65, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/4 | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Baez | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 1-1, Carlos Alcaraz - retired | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 3-6, 7-5, 6-76 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 3-6, 3-4, - Thiago Moura Monteiro - retired | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hugo Dellien | 7-61, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Mariano Navone | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-3, 2-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 1/2 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.23 fin | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-75, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details |