MATCH
02.05.19 | 2nd round | Ergi Kirkin | Tim Heger | 6-1, 7-5 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ergi Kirkin | Tim Heger | |
1st SERVE % | 25/45 (56%) | 32/48 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/25 (76%) | 19/32 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/20 (75%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/48 (50%) | 11/45 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/93 (62%) | 35/93 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Tim Heger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Tim Heger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Tim Heger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tim Heger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Tim Heger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Tim Heger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Tim Heger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Tim Heger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Tim Heger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
7-5 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
26.10.99, 24 years
14.148 $
26.10.99, 24 years
14.148 $
Ergi Kirkin vs. Tim Heger - H2H matches
02.05.19 | 2nd round | Ergi Kirkin | Tim Heger | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Ergi Kirkin form & Tim Heger form
Ergi Kirkin - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 7-68, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 1/2 | vs. Giles Hussey | 6-3, 6-71, 6-1 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Albert Pedrico Kravtsov | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-0, 3-0, Simon Anthony Ivanov - retired | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Branko Djuric | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 fin | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ali Habib | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 1/4 | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yi Zhou | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Anmar Faleh Alhogbani | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-4, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hady Habib | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 7-5, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Francesco Passaro | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jelle Sels | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 3-6, 0-4, - Ergi Kirkin - retired | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Tim Heger - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vitali Chvets | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Davide Galoppini | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Dax Donders | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Vitali Chvets | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Enrico Giacomini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Lukas Rohseano | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 1st round | vs. Matvey Minin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Carlo Angeli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vito Horvat | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Nagel | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Phil Exner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Christopher Patzanovsky | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Moritz Till Steinmann | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Metzingen - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Robin Bulant | 3-6, 7-5, 4-10 | match details | |
M25 Marburg - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ruben Hartig | 5-7, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Saarlouis - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Konstantin Cucka | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Corey Gaal | 3-6, 7-63, 10-8 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Kaj Quirijns | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Noah Schlagenhauf | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 2 | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Biasiolo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Krsko - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Lanik | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Andrej Krajcik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Osijek - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Andrej Nedic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 2 | vs. Daniele Minighini | 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Gabor Mathe | Gabor Mathe - walk over | match details |