MATCH
23.01.20 | 2nd round | Fabrizio Ornago | Amr Elsayed | 6-3, 6-2 | M15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Fabrizio Ornago | Amr Elsayed | |
1st SERVE % | 34/44 (77%) | 37/56 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/34 (88%) | 23/37 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 7/19 (37%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/56 (46%) | 8/44 (18%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/100 (62%) | 38/100 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Amr Elsayed | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Fabrizio Ornago | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Amr Elsayed | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Fabrizio Ornago | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Amr Elsayed | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Fabrizio Ornago | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Amr Elsayed | |
0-0 | ||
Fabrizio Ornago | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Amr Elsayed | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Fabrizio Ornago | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-0 | Amr Elsayed | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Fabrizio Ornago | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Fabrizio Ornago | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Amr Elsayed | |
5-2 | Amr Elsayed | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Fabrizio Ornago vs. Amr Elsayed - H2H matches
23.01.20 | 2nd round | Fabrizio Ornago | Amr Elsayed | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M15 Cairo | Clay |
Fabrizio Ornago form & Amr Elsayed form
Fabrizio Ornago - last matches
M25 Caslano - Clay | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Remy Bertola | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.21 1st round | vs. Giorgio Ricca | 7-5, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. David Fix | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Biella 4 - I. hard | ||||
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 2-6, 2-5, - Fabrizio Ornago - retired | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
12.03.21 1/4 | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Hendrik Jebens | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Singapore - I. hard | ||||
20.02.21 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Bega | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Biella 1 - I. hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Filip Horansky | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.21 qual. | vs. David Pichler | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Bega | 2-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
14.01.21 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.01.21 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.01.21 fin | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.21 1/2 | vs. Simone Roncalli | 6-74, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.21 1/4 | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-2, 1-0, Edoardo Lavagno - retired | match details | |
07.01.21 2nd round | vs. Milan Drinic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Elbert Barr | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.12.20 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
09.12.20 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-76, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.12.20 1/4 | vs. Johan Nikles | 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
03.12.20 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
03.12.20 2nd round | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.11.20 2nd round | vs. Niels Visker | 6-710, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
25.11.20 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.20 qual. | vs. Viktor Troicki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.20 q 1 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 1-6, 7-5, 6-72 | match details |
Amr Elsayed - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sander Jong | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Karim Ibrahim | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Bondioli | 1-2, - Amr Elsayed - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Max Benaim | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 7-68, 2-6, 0-3, - Amr Elsayed - retired | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leo Borg | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Renlong Pang | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. David Perez Sanz | David Perez Sanz - walk over | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Seydina Andre | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Philip Henning | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Loann Massard | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pavel Verbin | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 5-0, David Perez Sanz - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-75, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Bor Artnak | 3-6, 2-1, - Amr Elsayed - retired | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Berger | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mees Rottgering | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Attila Boros | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alec Beckley | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Benoit Torcq | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Bor Artnak | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details |