MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Facundo Arguello | Gonzalo Lama |
1st SERVE % | 40/57 (70%) | 28/50 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/40 (83%) | 17/28 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/17 (35%) | 9/22 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/10 (10%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/50 (48%) | 18/57 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/107 (59%) | 44/107 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Argentina
04.08.92, 31 years
783 21
594.280 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Chile
27.04.93, 30 years
515 76
293.810 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Facundo Arguello vs. Gonzalo Lama - H2H matches
Facundo Arguello form & Gonzalo Lama form
Facundo Arguello - last matches
Campinas Challenger - Clay |
28.11.20 q 1 | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Sao Paulo - Clay |
23.11.20 1st round | vs. Roberto Quiroz | 7-60, 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M25 Hurlingham - Clay |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Cordoba - Clay |
29.02.20 1/4 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 2-6, 6-1, 6-72 | | match details |
28.02.20 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | | match details |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Martin Cuevas | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Lima - Clay |
16.02.20 fin | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
15.02.20 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Alvarez | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
15.02.20 1/2 | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Joao Pedro Sorgi | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 7-68, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Lima - Clay |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Bastian Malla | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
Punta Del - Clay |
27.01.20 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay |
17.09.19 2nd round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay |
12.09.19 3rd round | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
11.09.19 2nd round | vs. Filip Kolasinski | 6-4, 7-66 | | match details |
Genova Challenger - Clay |
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Bastad - Clay |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Juan Ignacio Londero | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Steven Diez | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
14.07.19 q 1 | vs. Markus Eriksson | 7-64, 6-1 | | match details |
London - Grass |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Blaz Kavcic | 3-6, 6-77 | | match details |
Blois Challenger - Clay |
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Johan Sebastien Tatlot | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
20.06.19 3rd round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
18.06.19 2nd round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | | match details |
Gonzalo Lama - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Edan Leshem | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Temuco Challenger - Hard |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-710, 5-7 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-3, 7-63 | | match details |
Santa Fe - Clay |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Facundo Juarez | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 7-62, 4-6, 6-74 | | match details |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hernan Casanova | 6-3, 0-2, Hernan Casanova - retired | | match details |
Bogota Challenger - Clay |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Claverie | 6-73, 6-75 | | match details |
Antofagasta Challenger - Clay |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 6-1, 7-63 | | match details |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-4, 1-6, 7-66 | | match details |
M25 Oviedo - Clay |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Lima Challenger - Clay |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 2-6, 6-76 | | match details |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 7-68, 6-4 | | match details |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros | 6-74, 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
Santo Domingo - Clay |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Fernando Verdasco | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
Los Cabos - Hard |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-73, 2-6 | | match details |
30.07.23 qual. | vs. Luis Carlos Alvarez Valdes | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | | match details |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
Salinas Challenger - Hard |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-74, 2-6 | | match details |
Santa Fe - Clay |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-72, 6-4 | | match details |
Medellin Challenger - Clay |
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 6-77, 1-6 | | match details |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Alex Barrena | 6-73, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Cali Challenger - Clay |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | | match details |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Tristan Mccormick | 6-3, 6-72, 6-3 | | match details |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
Lyon Challenger - Clay |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Manuel Guinard | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | | match details |