MATCH
14.05.19 | 1st round | Facundo Diaz Acosta | Andrey Chepelev | 6-1, 7-5 | M15 Valldoreix | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Facundo Diaz Acosta | Andrey Chepelev | |
1st SERVE % | 48/84 (57%) | 41/55 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/48 (58%) | 20/41 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/36 (58%) | 5/14 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/14 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/55 (55%) | 35/84 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/139 (57%) | 60/139 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Facundo Diaz Acosta | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Facundo Diaz Acosta | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Facundo Diaz Acosta | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Facundo Diaz Acosta | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Facundo Diaz Acosta | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Facundo Diaz Acosta | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Facundo Diaz Acosta | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Facundo Diaz Acosta | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Facundo Diaz Acosta | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Facundo Diaz Acosta vs. Andrey Chepelev - H2H matches
14.05.19 | 1st round | Facundo Diaz Acosta | Andrey Chepelev | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | M15 Valldoreix | Clay |
Facundo Diaz Acosta form & Andrey Chepelev form
Facundo Diaz Acosta - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-74, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 5-7, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Federico Coria | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Baez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-2, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 2-6, 7-66, 7-63 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 4-6, 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-3, 4-3, Thiago Moura Monteiro - retired | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Gustavo Heide | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 1-6, 1-3, - Facundo Diaz Acosta - retired | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-1, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Federico Coria | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 7-65, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Andrey Chepelev - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Samuil Konov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 0-6, 0-1, - Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Ghouse Ali Faisal | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Julio Cesar Porras | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Joris Moret | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Edas Butvilas | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 1-6, 1-3, - Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Irakli Tsurtsumia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Shvangiradze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktor Kirov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Postolka | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Zoran Ludoski | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktor Jovic | 3-6, 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mats Moraing | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Milos Karol | 4-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details |