Egypt
13.05.01, 22 years
15.772 $
13.05.01, 22 years
15.772 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Faris Zakaryia vs. Vladislav Ivanov - H2H matches
25.07.21 | q 1 | Faris Zakaryia | Vladislav Ivanov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Cairo | Clay |
Faris Zakaryia form & Vladislav Ivanov form
Faris Zakaryia - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 0-3, - Faris Zakaryia - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Philip Henning | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Michal Krajci | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pablo Trochu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Seydina Andre | 6-3, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Milosz Sroka | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Patrik Homola | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Wenfu Li | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 1-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Manuele Ferrari | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Oscar Galimardanov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Stuart Parker | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Runyu Zhao | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Runyu Zhao | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Cedric Stanke | 3-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jay Clarke | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 6-73, 5-7 | match details |
Vladislav Ivanov - last matches
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Robin Bulant | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 3-5, - Vladislav Ivanov - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Christian Lerby | 1-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Joaquin Leon Macchiavello | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Rabat - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Gerard Planelles Ripoll | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Yassine Smiej | 6-4, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 qual. | vs. Radomir Tomic | 6-3, 2-6, 9-11 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Lucas Obeid | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Prijedor - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 q 2 | vs. Nazar Oliynykov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Doboj - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Nikola Basic | 4-6, 1-4, - Vladislav Ivanov - retired | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Davide Galvanin | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Ilya Rudiukov | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Patrick Grigoriu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Filip Apltauer | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-1, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 7-5, 1-6, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.23 q 2 | vs. Luke Vuletic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.23 qual. | vs. Ruben Hartig | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Matteo Meneghetti | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.01.23 2nd round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.01.23 2nd round | vs. Peter Fajta | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.01.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.12.22 2nd round | vs. Ryotaro Taguchi | 7-65, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |