MATCH
31.01.18 | 1st round | Filip Bergevi | Louis Wessels | 6-4, 6-1 | USA F6 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Filip Bergevi | Louis Wessels | |
1st SERVE % | 30/42 (71%) | 31/48 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/30 (83%) | 13/31 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 11/17 (65%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/48 (50%) | 12/42 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/90 (60%) | 36/90 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Filip Bergevi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Louis Wessels | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Filip Bergevi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Louis Wessels | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Filip Bergevi | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Louis Wessels | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Filip Bergevi | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Louis Wessels | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Filip Bergevi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Louis Wessels | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Filip Bergevi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Louis Wessels | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
1-1 | Louis Wessels | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
2-1 | Louis Wessels | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Filip Bergevi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Louis Wessels | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Filip Bergevi | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Filip Bergevi vs. Louis Wessels - H2H matches
21.05.18 | 1st round | Louis Wessels | Filip Bergevi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Sweden F3 | Clay |
10.05.18 | 1/4 | Filip Bergevi | Louis Wessels | 7-68, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | Sweden F1 | Clay |
31.01.18 | 1st round | Filip Bergevi | Louis Wessels | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | USA F6 | Clay |
Filip Bergevi form & Louis Wessels form
Filip Bergevi - last matches
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Marcelo Zormann | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-74, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Hoyos | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Saba George Nanobashvili | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Roseto Degli - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jurgen Briand | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Parma Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Alexander Weis | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Vesa Ahti | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.22 qual. | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-72, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Fabian Fallert | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Malmo - Clay | ||||
20.08.22 1/2 | vs. Nino Ehrenschneider | 6-72, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.22 1/4 | vs. Karl Friberg | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Gabriele Moghini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Skopje - Clay | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-0, 4-1, Michael Zhu - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-75, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.04.22 1/2 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.22 1/4 | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 4-6, 7-66, 3-2, Karim-Mohamed Maamoun - retired | match details | |
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Peter Fajta | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Bresciani | 6-3, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Francesco Vilardo | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.22 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.03.22 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |
Louis Wessels - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Feira - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-76, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henrique Costanzi De Brito | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Joao Victor Couto Loureiro | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Recife - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Joao Menezes | 1-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Luis Ferraz Sandoval Carvalho | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Mccormick | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Noah Schachter | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 0-6, 0-3, - Louis Wessels - retired | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Maurus Malgiaritta | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kylian Collignon | 4-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Simon Beaupain | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 7-66, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Matic Dimic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 4-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Marius Copil | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Akira Santillan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Martin Krumich | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |